Website Manager

All Stars


All Stars is a chance for the top players at our park to represent East Marietta National Little League in Little League Georgia and Little League International tournaments.

Congratulations to each player on this accomplishment.

2021 Teams

2021 Rookie All Stars - Orange



Benjamin Cadaret
Finn Doyle
Jayce Fleetwood
Isabella Groves
Israel Hackney
Andre Hoffmann
Donovan Hollis
Declan Lapp
Jasper McGee
Evan Roper
Reilly Tompkins

Josh Tompkins - Head Coach
Matt McGee - Assistant Coach
Bil Cadaret - Assistant Coach

2021 Rookie All Stars - Navy



Caleb Chambers
Haydon Clift
Everett Cooper
Ford Cornwell
Carter Frechette
Sawyer Lee
Christian McClure
Jaxon Perkna
James Reed
Phoenix Seaman
Austyn Segal
Daniel Volk

Jake Lee - Coach

2021 9U All Stars



Naseem Bagheri
Duncan Brown
Simon Hinman
Parker Jimenez
Nabil Porter
Hank Raabe
Levi Reyes
Westing Ridenbaugh
Davi Roberto
Rhett Scholtens
Colin Skinner
Blake Snead
Amrit Vijayvargiya

Kent Brown - Head Coach
Ali Bagheri - Assistant Coach
Kelvin Jimenez - Assistant Coach

2021 10U All Stars - Orange



Brooks Boltin
Hudson DeVente
Connor Fettig
Christian Gonzalez
Kane Heinmiller
Zach Kersh
Isaac Navratil
JR Pearse
Jack Penticuff
Immanuel Robinson
Blake Snead
Gavin Starnes
Amrit Vijayvargiya

Fred Pearse - Head Coach

2021 10U All Stars - Navy



Xavier Cabrera
Joe Cadaret
Zebulon Camp
Landis "Radco" Frey
Dylan Grise
Jennings Lane
Cooper Mattinson
Shep McGee
Eashan Mehta
Nolan Nass
Levi Reyes
Gabriel Smith
Aaron Zellner

Travis Cabrera - Head Coach
Josh Grise - Assistant Coach

2021 11U All Stars



Will Alexander
Cooper Baehman
Carter Costello
Alexander Driver
Connor Fettig
Dean Hand
Kane Heinmiller
Isaac Navratil
J.R. Pearce
Pranay Shanbhag
Christian Smith
Gavin Starnes
Immanuel Robinson

Schuyler Baehman – Head Coach
Matt Costello – Assistant Coach
Charlie Navratil – Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Runner Up

2021 Little League (12U) All Stars



Nico Cellini
Alex Centore
Christopher Fennelly
Josh Gollatz
Cade Griffith
Davis Johnson-Shreve
Mason Kissling
Asher Madden
Max Moon
Malachi Palomino
Sebastian Quinones
Alec Shore
Braden Starnes

Jake Starnes - Head Coach
Matt Costello - Assistant Coach
Tripp Madden - Assistant Coach

2021 Intermediate (13U) All Stars



Gary Buchanan
Toby Conger
Daniel Dierdorff II
Simeon Greene
Chase Greenwood II
Mercer Groves
Jose Manzano
David Musterer
Samuel Musterer
Luckie Pearse
Abel Santiago Jr.
Japhet Veasy Jr.
Beckett Wrenn

Alan Wrenn - Head Coach
Todd Groves - Assistant Coach
Richard Musterer - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: State Champions

2019 Teams

2019 Rookie All Stars - Orange



George Braswell
Joe Cadaret
Conner Fettig
Kane Heinmiller
Jackson Floyd
Jennings Lane
Shepard McGee
Eashan Mehta
Isaac Navratil
J.R. Pearse
Jack Penticuff
Immanuel Robinson

Fred Pearse - Head Coach
Charlie Navratil - Assistant Coach

2019 Rookie All Stars - Navy



Naseem Bagheri
Duncan Brown
Jonah Dunn
Christian Gonzalez
Dylan Grise
Ethan Marshall
Isaiah McSwain
Nolan Nass
Rhett Scholtens
Dylan Smalls
Blake Snead
Rory Wojcikiewicz

Eric Dunn - Head Coach
Kent Brown - Assistant Coach

2019 10U All Stars



Cooper Baehman
Nicolas Cellini
Christopher Fennelly
Patric Henry
Antjuan Kimbrough
Asher Madden
Maxwell Moon
Jackson Penticuff
Sebastian Quinones
Dylan Seidel
Tobias Strech
Cooper Thomas
Jackson Thomas

Nick Cellini - Head Coach
Schuyler Baehman - Assistant Coach
Ernie Thomas - Assistant Coach

2019 11U All Stars



Gary Buchanan
Daniel Dierdorff
Simeon Greene
Mercer Groves
Blake Mahoney
David Musterer
Samuel Musterer
Abel Santiago
Christian Serna
Japhet Veasy
Beckett Wrenn

Alan Wrenn - Head Coach
Greg Buchanan - Assistant Coach
Richard Musterer - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Champs

2019 Little League (12U) All Stars



Griffin Banks
Will Bennett
Elijah Estabrook
Caleb Gollatz
Samalj Gordon Jr.
Jason Holder
Jake Mondecar
Brayden Paolini
Gabriella Rodriguez
Henry Shalin
Cooper Shelby
Preston Smith
Joshua Welkis

Gary Lammie - Head Coach
Samalj Gordon Sr. - Assistant Coach
JP Shelby - Assistant Coach

2019 Junior League All Stars



Justin Basak
William Cooke
Sergio Hernandez
William Jewel
Joey Nickels
Ori Nyangani
Julian Serna
Ashton Sims-Pearse
Kenzo Valentin
Malachi Williams
Malik Williams

Michael Pearson - Head Coach
Mike Basak - Assistant Coach
Rex Serna - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Runner Up

2018 Teams

2018 Rookie All Stars



Cooper Baehman
George Braswell
Xavier Cabrera
Connor Fettig
Patric Henry
T.J. Kimbrough
Miles Kleine
Jackson Leavell
Maxwell Moon
Isaac Navratil
J.R. Pearse
Jack Penticuff
Immanuel Robinson
Dylan Siedel

Frederick Pearse - Head Coach
Travis Cabrera - Assistant Coach
Charlie Navratil - Assistant Coach

2018 10U All Stars



Josh Bengtson
Gary Buchanan
Simeon Greene
Mercer Groves
Blake Mahoney
AJ Medrano
David Musterer
Samuel Musterer
Luckie Pearse
Japhet Veasy
Luke Winbush
Beckett Wrenn

Alan Wrenn - Head Coach
Greg Buchanan - Assistant Coach
Richard Musterer - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Runner Up

2018 Little League All Stars



William Cooke
Sergio Hernandez
Charlie Klein
Jaden Knight
Alonzo Kuhns
Dashaun Nuckles
Kevin Mejia
Jake Mondecar
Wyatt Nass
Gabriella Rodriguez
Jacob Ross
Kenzo Valentin
Josh Welkis

Gabe Rodriguez - Head Coach
Michael Pearson - Assistant Coach
Michael Ross - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Runner Up

2018 Senior League All Stars

Chasen Calhoun
EJ Clarkston
Anthony Damon
Anthony Lark
Matthew Mejia
Hunter Nasrallah
Doss Parker
Carlos Quinones
River Riggs
Anthonie Rodriguez
Ashton Sims-Pearse
Zackary Williams
Jackson Winbush
Jaylen Woods

Randy Riggs - Head Coach

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2021 East Marietta National Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login