All Stars


All Stars is a chance for the top players at our park to represent East Marietta National Little League in Little League Georgia and Little League International tournaments.

Congratulations to each player on this accomplishment.

2019 Teams

2019 Rookie All Stars - Orange



George Braswell
Joe Cadaret
Conner Fettig
Kane Heinmiller
Jackson Floyd
Jennings Lane
Shepard McGee
Eashan Mehta
Isaac Navratil
J.R. Pearse
Jack Penticuff
Immanuel Robinson

Fred Pearse - Head Coach
Charlie Navratil - Assistant Coach

2019 Rookie All Stars - Navy



Naseem Bagheri
Duncan Brown
Jonah Dunn
Christian Gonzalez
Dylan Grise
Ethan Marshall
Isaiah McSwain
Nolan Nass
Rhett Scholtens
Dylan Smalls
Blake Snead
Rory Wojcikiewicz

Eric Dunn - Head Coach
Kent Brown - Assistant Coach

2019 10U All Stars



Cooper Baehman
Nicolas Cellini
Christopher Fennelly
Patric Henry
Antjuan Kimbrough
Asher Madden
Maxwell Moon
Jackson Penticuff
Sebastian Quinones
Dylan Seidel
Tobias Strech
Cooper Thomas
Jackson Thomas

Nick Cellini - Head Coach
Schuyler Baehman - Assistant Coach
Ernie Thomas - Assistant Coach

2019 11U All Stars



Gary Buchanan
Daniel Dierdorff
Simeon Greene
Mercer Groves
Blake Mahoney
David Musterer
Samuel Musterer
Abel Santiago
Christian Serna
Japhet Veasy
Beckett Wrenn

Alan Wrenn - Head Coach
Greg Buchanan - Assistant Coach
Richard Musterer - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Champs

2019 Little League (12U) All Stars



Griffin Banks
Will Bennett
Elijah Estabrook
Caleb Gollatz
Samalj Gordon Jr.
Jason Holder
Jake Mondecar
Brayden Paolini
Gabriella Rodriguez
Henry Shalin
Cooper Shelby
Preston Smith
Joshua Welkis

Gary Lammie - Head Coach
Samalj Gordon Sr. - Assistant Coach
JP Shelby - Assistant Coach

2019 Junior League All Stars



Justin Basak
William Cooke
Sergio Hernandez
William Jewel
Joey Nickels
Ori Nyangani
Julian Serna
Ashton Sims-Pearse
Kenzo Valentin
Malachi Williams
Malik Williams

Michael Pearson - Head Coach
Mike Basak - Assistant Coach
Rex Serna - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Runner Up

2018 Teams

2018 Rookie All Stars



Cooper Baehman
George Braswell
Xavier Cabrera
Connor Fettig
Patric Henry
T.J. Kimbrough
Miles Kleine
Jackson Leavell
Maxwell Moon
Isaac Navratil
J.R. Pearse
Jack Penticuff
Immanuel Robinson
Dylan Siedel

Frederick Pearse - Head Coach
Travis Cabrera - Assistant Coach
Charlie Navratil - Assistant Coach

2018 10U All Stars



Josh Bengtson
Gary Buchanan
Simeon Greene
Mercer Groves
Blake Mahoney
AJ Medrano
David Musterer
Samuel Musterer
Luckie Pearse
Japhet Veasy
Luke Winbush
Beckett Wrenn

Alan Wrenn - Head Coach
Greg Buchanan - Assistant Coach
Richard Musterer - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Runner Up

2018 Little League All Stars



William Cooke
Sergio Hernandez
Charlie Klein
Jaden Knight
Alonzo Kuhns
Dashaun Nuckles
Kevin Mejia
Jake Mondecar
Wyatt Nass
Gabriella Rodriguez
Jacob Ross
Kenzo Valentin
Josh Welkis

Gabe Rodriguez - Head Coach
Michael Pearson - Assistant Coach
Michael Ross - Assistant Coach

RESULTS: District 2 Runner Up

2018 Senior League All Stars

Chasen Calhoun
EJ Clarkston
Anthony Damon
Anthony Lark
Matthew Mejia
Hunter Nasrallah
Doss Parker
Carlos Quinones
River Riggs
Anthonie Rodriguez
Ashton Sims-Pearse
Zackary Williams
Jackson Winbush
Jaylen Woods

Randy Riggs - Head Coach

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2019 East Marietta National Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login